Auditor of State Home
Audits
Financial
Auditor of State Awards
Performance
Recent Audits
Annual Reports
Request an Audit
Special Investigations
Reporting Fraud
Fraud Red Flags
Cybersecurity
Findings for Recovery
Search Audits
Local Government
New Fiscal Officers
Outgoing Fiscal Officers
Cybersecurity
Reference Materials
Financial Health Indicators (FHI)
Hinkle System Financial Reporting
UAN
UAN Link Support Site
UAN Login
Regional Councils (COGs)
Fiscal Distress
Local Distress
School Distress
Taxpayer Hero Award
Open Government
Public Records Request
CPRT Schedule
StaRS
Trainings
List of Trainings
Fiscal Integrity Act (FIA)
Training Portal
Resources
IPA Resources
Contracting
Reporting
IPA Correspondence
Reference Materials
Federal
General Federal
COVID-19
Infrastructure Funding
Publications
Procurement Opportunities
Web Links
Student Center
Required Filings & Notifications
eServices
Ohio Checkbook
Contact Us
Report Fraud
Request a Speaker
Request Auditor Faber to Speak
Careers
About
About Auditor Keith Faber
Newsroom
Official Bulletins
Press Release
Publications
Advisory Memos
Ohio Laws & Rules
Unauditable List.pdf
NSAA Peer Review Opinion.pdf
Search Audits
eServices Login
Audits
Financial Audits
Performance Audits
Special Investigations Unit
Findings for Recovery
Audit Search
Search Results
Release Date
06/11/2019
Your search returned 52 records
* Denotes Findings for Recovery
Back to Search
Entity Name
County
Report Type
Entity Type
Report Period
Release Date
Regional Councils of Governments (COGs)
Harlem Township
Delaware
OP&F Examination
Township
01/01/2018
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Athens Hocking Vinton Board of ADAMH Services
Athens
Financial Audit
ADAMH Board
01/01/2018
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Union Township
Clermont
Financial Audit
Township
01/01/2018
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Trumbull County
Trumbull
OPERS Examination
County
01/01/2018
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Muskingum Watershed Conservancy District
Tuscarawas
Financial Audit
Conservancy District
01/01/2018
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Greene County Transit Board
Greene
Agreed Upon Procedures
Airport/Transit/Port Authority/Convention Facilities / Financial Auth
01/01/2018
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Northern Area Water Authority
Miami
Financial Audit
Water/Sewer/Sanitary District
01/01/2018
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Ohio School Plan
Lucas
Financial Audit
Insurance Pool
01/01/2018
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Central Academy of Ohio
Lucas
Financial Audit
Community School District
07/01/2017
to
06/30/2018
06/11/2019
Brown Local School District
Carroll
Financial Audit
School
07/01/2017
to
06/30/2018
06/11/2019
Triad Local School District
Champaign
Financial Audit
School
07/01/2017
to
06/30/2018
06/11/2019
Promise Academy
Cuyahoga
Financial Audit
Community School District
07/01/2017
to
06/30/2018
06/11/2019
*
Elida Local School District
Allen
Financial Audit
School
07/01/2017
to
06/30/2018
06/11/2019
Canton Township
Stark
Financial Audit
Township
01/01/2017
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Henry County Regional Water and Sewer District
Henry
Financial Audit
Water/Sewer/Sanitary District
01/01/2017
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Belmont County Family and Children First Council
Belmont
Financial Audit
Family and Children First Council
01/01/2017
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Celeryville Conservancy District
Huron
Basic Audit
Conservancy District
01/01/2017
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Riverside Community Improvement Corporation
Montgomery
Basic Audit
Community Improvement Corporation / Land Reutilization Corporation
01/01/2017
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Huber Heights - Bethel Township Joint Economic Development District
Montgomery
Basic Audit
JEDD/JEDZ– Joint Economic Development District/Zone
01/01/2017
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Bascom Joint Ambulance District
Seneca
Financial Audit
Police/Fire/EMS/Ambulance District
01/01/2017
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Gilead Township
Morrow
Agreed Upon Procedures
Township
01/01/2017
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Richland Township
Logan
Agreed Upon Procedures
Township
01/01/2017
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Washington Township
Coshocton
Agreed Upon Procedures
Township
01/01/2017
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Ruggles Township
Ashland
Agreed Upon Procedures
Township
01/01/2017
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Muskingum Valley Park District
Muskingum
Agreed Upon Procedures
Park/Recreation District
01/01/2017
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Rock Creek Public Library
Ashtabula
Agreed Upon Procedures
Library/Law Library
01/01/2017
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Laurel Township
Hocking
Agreed Upon Procedures
Township
01/01/2017
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Clinton County Family and Children First Council
Clinton
Financial Audit
Family and Children First Council
01/01/2017
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Berlin Township
Erie
Financial Audit
Township
01/01/2017
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Milford Township
Butler
Agreed Upon Procedures
Township
01/01/2017
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
First Suburbs Consortium of Dayton Ohio Council of Governments
Montgomery
Basic Audit
Other
01/01/2017
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Yes
Clay Township
Highland
Agreed Upon Procedures
Township
01/01/2017
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Canaan Township
Athens
Financial Audit
Township
01/01/2017
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Tuscarawas Township
Coshocton
Agreed Upon Procedures
Township
01/01/2017
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Reed Memorial Library
Portage
Agreed Upon Procedures
Library/Law Library
01/01/2017
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Salt Creek Township
Wayne
Agreed Upon Procedures
Township
01/01/2017
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Antrim Township
Wyandot
Agreed Upon Procedures
Township
01/01/2017
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Pleasant Township
Logan
Agreed Upon Procedures
Township
01/01/2017
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Madison Joint Fire District
Lake
Agreed Upon Procedures
Police/Fire/EMS/Ambulance District
01/01/2017
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Whitewater Township
Hamilton
Financial Audit
Township
01/01/2017
to
12/31/2018
06/11/2019
Geauga County Agricultural Society
Geauga
Agreed Upon Procedures
Agricultural Society
12/01/2016
to
11/30/2018
06/11/2019
Mireille Boutry
Cuyahoga
Agreed Upon Procedures
Medicaid Provider
01/01/2015
to
12/31/2015
06/11/2019
Aparna Bole
Cuyahoga
Agreed Upon Procedures
Medicaid Provider
01/01/2015
to
12/31/2015
06/11/2019
Shanna Botos
Cuyahoga
Agreed Upon Procedures
Medicaid Provider
01/01/2015
to
12/31/2015
06/11/2019
Julia Burrow
Lucas
Agreed Upon Procedures
Medicaid Provider
01/01/2015
to
12/31/2015
06/11/2019
Eva Johnson
Cuyahoga
Agreed Upon Procedures
Medicaid Provider
01/01/2015
to
12/31/2015
06/11/2019
Laura Caserta
Cuyahoga
Agreed Upon Procedures
Medicaid Provider
01/01/2015
to
12/31/2015
06/11/2019
Jack King
Summit
Agreed Upon Procedures
Medicaid Provider
01/01/2015
to
12/31/2015
06/11/2019
Sarah Ronis
Cuyahoga
Agreed Upon Procedures
Medicaid Provider
01/01/2015
to
12/31/2015
06/11/2019
Dieter Sumerauer
Cuyahoga
Agreed Upon Procedures
Medicaid Provider
01/01/2015
to
12/31/2015
06/11/2019
Mariana Petrozzi
Cuyahoga
Agreed Upon Procedures
Medicaid Provider
01/01/2015
to
12/31/2015
06/11/2019
Kristi Stalker
Stark
Agreed Upon Procedures
Medicaid Provider
01/01/2015
to
12/31/2015
06/11/2019
Back to Search